Meet the Local Teen Titleholders

Miss Atlantic Shores Outstanding Teen

AlainaMurphy

Name: Alaina Murphy

Age: 15
Hometown: Carney’s Point
Platform: Celebrating the Difference
Talent: Vocal 

 

 

 

 


Miss Avalon Outstanding Teen

PNA

Name: 

Age:
Hometown
Platform: 
Talent:

 

 


Miss Bergen County Outstanding Teen

JuliannaCauterucci

Name: Julianna Cauterucci

Age: 15
Hometown: East Brunswick
Platform: Bullying – BFF (Be a Friend First)
Talent: Tap Dance

 

 

 

 


Miss Camden County Outstanding Teen

 

Name: Emily Janet Cooney

Age: 13
Hometown: Clayton
Platform:  See the Ability, Not the Disability
Talent:  Dance

 

 


Miss Cape Shores Outstanding Teen

Samantha McConaghy, Miss Cape Shores' Outstanding Teen

Name: Samantha McConaghy

Age: 16
Hometown: Mays Landing
Platform: Ignite Imagination- STEM Education
Talent: Irish Dance

 

 

 


Miss Central Coast Outstanding Teen


 

Name:  Maggie DePhillips

Age: 16
Hometown:  Summit
Platform: Cause for the Paws
Talent: Dance

 

 

 


Miss Coastal Shores Outstanding Teen

Emily Cooney, Miss Coastal Shore's Outstanding Teen

Name: Emily Cooney

Age: 15
Hometown: Sewell
Platform: Serving Those Who Serve
Talent: Tap Dance

 

 

 


Miss Eastern Shores Outstanding Teen

HaileyFerry

Name: Hailey Ferry

Age: 16
Hometown: Clarksboro
Platform:  The Power of Peer Mentoring
Talent:  Vocal

 

 


Miss Gateway Outstanding Teen

 PNA

Name: 

Age:
Hometown:
Platform: 
Talent:

 

 


Miss Gloucester County Outstanding Teen

 

 

Name:  Gabriela Collins

Age:  15

Hometown:  Woolwich Township
Platform: Special Needs, Celebrating Intellectual Difference
Talent:  Dance

 

 

 


Miss Monmouth County Outstanding Teen


      

Name:  Jessica Wong
Age: 15
Hometown: Manalapan
Platform: Act Against Bullying
Talent: Piano

 

 

 


Miss Northern Lakes Outstanding Teen

Alyssa Lego, Miss Northern Lakes' Outstanding Teen

Name:  Alyssa Lego

Age: 15
Hometown: Toms River
Platform: Inspired by Difference
Talent: Tap Dance


 Miss Ocean County Outstanding Teen

 cassidy-diamond-miss-ocean-countys-outstanding-teen

Name: Cassidy Diamond

Age: 17
Hometown: Pittsgrove
Platform: Bright Future Ahead: Empowering Underprivileged Youth
Talent: Dance

 

 


Miss Ramapo Valley Outstanding Teen

MeadowPaliotta

Name: Meadow Paliotta

Age: 15
Hometown:  Ridgewood
Platform:   Body Positivity
Talent: Dance

 

 


Miss Salem County Outstanding Teen

Marina Clifford, Miss Salem County's Outstanding Teen crowning

Name:  Marina Clifford

Age: 16
Hometown: Alloway
Platform: Operation: Our Time to Serve
Talent: Vocal

 

 


Miss Seashore Line Outstanding Teen

Molly Marie Pugliese, Miss Seashore Line's Outstanding Teen

Name: Molly Marie Pugliese

Age: 17
Hometown:  Egg Harbor Township
Platform: BASE: Bullying and Self-Esteem
Talent: Vocal

 

 

 


Miss South Jersey Outstanding Teen


Name:  Brynn McKinney

Age:  14
Hometown:  Sewell
Platform:  You and Me Worry Free – Fighting Anxiety
Talent:  Vocal

 

 


Miss South Shores Outstanding Teen

IsabellaFreund

Name: Isabella Freund

Age: 13
Hometown:  Seaville
Platform:  The Star Project
Talent:  Piano

 

 


Miss Stars & Stripes Outstanding Teen

 alyssa-lego-miss-stars-and-stripes-outstanding-teen

Name: Alyssa Lego

Age: 14
Hometown: Toms River
Platform: Inspired by the Difference
Talent: Dance

 

 


Miss Tri-County’s Outstanding Teen

PNA

Name: 

Age: 
Hometown: 
Platform: 
Talent:

 

 

 


 

Miss Veterans Day Outstanding Teen

PNA

Name: 

Age: 
Hometown: 
Platform: 
Talent:

 

Citgo logo Training Aspects logo Training Aspects logo Irene West logo Cocco Chatteau logo
WordPress Backup