Meet the Local Teen Titleholders

Miss Atlantic Shores Outstanding Teen

 

 

 

Name: Alaina Marie Murphy

Age: 15
Hometown: Carney’s Point
Platform: Holding Yourself Accountable
Talent: Vocal 

 

 

 

 


Miss Bergen County Outstanding Teen

 

 

Name: Julianna Cauterucci

Age: 15

Hometown: East Brunswick

Platform: Bullying – BFF (Be a Friend First)

Talent: Tap Dance

 

 

 

 

 


Miss Camden County Outstanding Teen

 

 

Name: Emily Janet Cooney

Age: 13
Hometown: Clayton
Platform:  See the Ability, Not the Disability
Talent:  Dance

 

 

 


Miss Cape Shores Outstanding Teen


Name: Samantha McConaghy

Age: 16
Hometown: Mays Landing
Platform: Ignite Imagination- STEM Education
Talent: Irish Dance

 

 

 

 


Miss Central Coast Outstanding Teen


 

Name:  Maggie DePhillips

Age: 16
Hometown:  Summit
Platform: Cause for the Paws
Talent: Dance

 

 

 


Miss Coastal Shores Outstanding Teen


Name: Emily Cooney

Age: 15
Hometown: Sewell
Platform: Serving Those Who Serve
Talent: Tap Dance

 

 

 

 


Miss Eastern Shores Outstanding Teen


Name: Hailey Ferry

Age: 16
Hometown: Clarksboro
Platform:  The Power of Peer Mentoring
Talent:  Vocal

 

 

 

 


Miss Gateway Outstanding Teen

 

 

Name:  Alexandra Nicole Hughes

Age: 14

Hometown: Smithville

Platform:  What Size is Your Digital Footprint?

Talent:  Dance

 

 

 


Miss Gloucester County Outstanding Teen

 

Name:  Gabriela Collins

Age:  15

Hometown:  Woolwich Township
Platform: Special Needs, Celebrating Intellectual Difference
Talent:  Dance

 

 

 

 


Miss Monmouth County Outstanding Teen

       

Name:  Jessica Wong
Age: 15
Hometown: Manalapan
Platform: Act Against Bullying
Talent: Piano

 

 

 

 

 


Miss Northern Lakes Outstanding Teen

 

 

Name:  Alyssa Lego

Age: 15

Hometown: Toms River

Platform: Inspired by Difference

Talent: Tap Dance

 

 

 


 Miss Ocean County Outstanding Teen


Name: Paige Catherine Andersen

Age: 16
Hometown: Magnolia
Platform:  Crowns for Kindness
Talent:  Vocal

 

 


Miss Ramapo Valley Outstanding Teen


Name: Meadow Paliotta

Age: 15
Hometown:  Ridgewood
Platform:   Body Positivity
Talent: Dance

 

 

 

 


Miss Salem County Outstanding Teen


 

Name:  Marina  Elizabeth Clifford

Age: 17
Hometown: Alloway
Platform: Operation: Our Time to Serve
Talent: Vocal

 

 

 

 


Miss Seashore Line Outstanding Teen


Name: Molly Marie Pugliese

Age: 17
Hometown:  Egg Harbor Township
Platform: BASE: Bullying and Self-Esteem
Talent: Vocal

 

 

 

 

 


Miss South Jersey Outstanding Teen


Name:  Brynn McKinney

Age:  14

Hometown:  Sewell

Platform:  You and Me Worry Free – Fighting Anxiety

Talent:  Vocal

 

 

 

 


Miss South Shores Outstanding Teen


Name: Isabella Freund

Age: 13

Hometown:  Seaville

Platform:  Make-A-Wish-Kids For Wish Kids

Talent:  Piano

 

 

 

 


Miss Stars & Stripes Outstanding Teen


Name: Madelyn Hays

Age: 14
Hometown: Cape May
Platform: Living Heart Healthy
Talent: Acro-Jazz Dance

 

 

 

 


Miss Tri-County’s Outstanding Teen

 

Name: Taylor Swanger

Age:  15
Hometown:  Williamstown
Platform: The Wellness Project
Talent:  Dance

 

 


Miss Veterans Day Outstanding Teen

 

Name: Shelby Ritterson

Age:  13
Hometown:  Mantua
Platform:  Stand Up and Stand Out
Talent: Dance

 

 

 

 

Citgo logo Training Aspects logo Training Aspects logo Irene West logo Cocco Chatteau logo
WordPress Backup